North Ridge Middle School Staff List
(click on the name to send an email)


Principal 

Eliza Brooks

444-3401

Assistant Principal

Robin Fluno

444-3402

Dean for 7th Grade

Amber Davis

444-3405


Dean for 8th Grade

Jason Smith

444-3433

Guidance Counselor for 8th Grade

Kelli Simpkins

444-3418


Guidance Counselor for 7th Grade

Tyler Ferber 444-3421

Athletic Director 

Howard Baker

444-3477

Principal's Secretary

Amy Eisenhauer

444-3406

Receptionist 

Dionne Robinson

444-3403

Attendance Secretary

Cinnamon Long

444-3404


Guidance Secretary for 8th Grade

Janet Knight 444-3419

Guidance Secretary for 7th Grade

Joy Fox 444-3412
 
School Resource Officer

Josh Long 444-3492

Attendance Monitor

Sarah Funk

444-3483

Social Worker

Kristen Pierce

444-3414

 
P/T Social Worker

Debbie Clapper 444-3440

Psychologist

Amber Hillery

444-3443

 
Home Liaison

Lacey Pribble 444-3459
 
Home Liaison

Latana Lillard  444-3454

Nurse

Danielle Montgomery

444-3408

Librarian

Kim Warner -Blodgett

444-3420

Head Custodian

Matt Lewis

444-3480

Kitchen Manager

Tina Jones

444-3407

 
Global

Kristi Hawker
444-3474
 

 
Hearing Impaired 

Tori Appl 444-3459
 
Refocus Room

Maria Parker 444-3454
 
7 ELA

Lori McDermott ​444-3437
 
7 ELA

Julie Cross ​444-3441

7 ELA

Phil Weber

444-3445

 
7 ELA

Michelle Collins 444-3427

7 Math

Talia Daulton

444-3451

 
7 Math

Kelly Sigler ​444-3457 
 
7 Math

Kim Ferguson ​444-3410
 
7 Math

Jessica Holderbaugh  444-3438
 
7 Math/Science

Lisa Taylor ​444-3448
 
7 ELA

Kim Burch ​444-3424
 
7 Social Studies

Tony Montgomery 444-3431
 
7 Social Studies

Troy Stimac 444-3423
 
7 Social Studies

Brad Perkins ​444-3472

7 Social Studies

Ryan Warren

444-3470

 
7 Science

Dawn Brock ​444-3460
 
7 Science

Sara Huber 444-3458
 
7 Science

Lisa Feder 444-3430
 
7 Science

D'Lando Carter 444-3411 
 
7 Cross-Categorical

Janelle Reese ​444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical TA

Kathy Delzell 444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical PA

Dustin Jones 444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical PA

Joann Young 444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical

Michelle Brooks 444-3479
 
7 Cross-Categorical TA

Jennifer McGuire 444-3479
 
7 Cross-Categorical PA

Sharon Miller 444-3479
 
7 Cross-Categorical PA

Lisa Montalvo  444-3479

7 Resource

Erin Bergeron

444-3450

 
7 Resource TA

Kathy Walker  444-3450

8 Math

Clint Cunningham

444-3461

 
8 Math

Taryn Owens 444-3426

8 Math

Nick Brines

444-3463


8 Math

Amy Robinson 444-3425

8 ELA

Barb York

444-3462

 
8 ELA

Katie Craig 444-3452
 
8 ELA

Dana Gordon  444-3439

8 SS

Nick Bialeschki

444-3449

 
8 SS

Chrissie Overley 444-3432
 
8 Social Studies

Eddie Baer 444-3494
 
8 Science

Rhonda Johnson 444-3456

8 Science

Chris Dryer

444-3465


8 Science


Jayme Biava 444-3447
 
8 Science

David Carlson 444-3434

8 ELA

Christy Wagers

444-3466

8 Science/SS

Chris Campbell-Stanley

444-3467

 
8 Cross-Categorical

Angie Mansfield  444-3469
 
8 Cross-Categorical TA

Courtney Leemon  444-3469

8 Resource

Rolana Brown

444-3444

 
8 Resource

Maria Lacquet-Hopkins 444-3444
 
7/8 Resource

Amanda Flesch ​444-3478
 
7/8 Resource TA

Brandy Jones 444-3478
 
ESL

Jessica Mondy ​444-3435

SPED ED

Larissa Post

444-3413

SPED ED TA

Craig Barth

444-3413

SPED ED TA

Kim Spangler

444-3413

SPED TMH

Tamara Switzer

444-3490

SPED TMH TA

Lori Acree

444-3490

SPED TMH TA

Kelsie Cushwa

444-3490

 
SPED TMH TA

Samantha Garnica 444-3490

DIF

Angie Brown 444-3464

GTT

Joe Dicken

444-3468

 
GTT

Heidi Parker 444-3434

Art

Ruthie Hannan

444-3446

Chorus

Jennifer Woodrow

444-3476

Orchestra

Gage Womack

444-3455

Band

Brian Klett

444-3422

PE/Health

Howard Baker

444-3477

 
PE/Health

Toby Gleave 444-3475

PE

Bryan Morefield

444-3415

PE

Jim Robinson

444-3471

 
PE

Steve Trompeter  444-3436
 
PE


Mark Prina

​444-3473 
 
PE TA

Tierra Brown 444-3416