North Ridge Middle School Staff List
(click on the name to send an email)


Principal 

Eliza Brooks

444-3401

Associate Principal

Robin Fluno

444-3402

 
Assistant Principal

Stacie Sollars 444-3428

Dean for 7th Grade

Amber Davis

444-3405


Dean for 8th Grade

Jason Smith

444-3433

Guidance Counselor for 8th Grade

Jamie Meagher

444-3418


Guidance Counselor for 7th Grade

Tyler Ferber 444-3421

Athletic Director 

Howard Baker

444-3477

Principals' Secretary

Amy Eisenhauer

444-3406

Receptionist 

Dionne Robinson

444-3403

Attendance Secretary

Cinnamon Long

444-3404


Guidance Secretary for 8th Grade

Michelle Troxel 444-3419

Guidance Secretary for 7th Grade

Joy Fox 444-3412
 
School Resource Officer

Joshua Long 444-3492

Attendance Monitor

Sarah Funk

444-3483

Social Worker 

Kristen Pierce

444-3414

Psychologist

Amber Hillery

444-3443

 
Home Liaison

Lacey Pribble 444-3459
 
Home Liaison 

Jo'Brea Mason 444-3482

Nurse

Gabrielle Ingold

444-3408

Librarian

Kim Warner -Blodgett

444-3420

Head Custodian

Matt Lewis

444-3480

Kitchen Manager

Tina Jones

444-3407

 
Hearing Impaired 

Tori Appl 444-3443
 
Refocus Room

Maria Parker 444-3454
 
Recovery Room

Tierra Brown 444-3416
 
7 ELA

Lori McDermott ​444-3437
 
7 ELA

Julie Cross ​444-3441

7 ELA

Rhonda Crawley

444-3424

 
7 ELA

Michelle Collins 444-3427

7 Math

Talia Daulton

444-3451

 
7 Math

Kelly Sigler ​444-3457 
 
7 Math

Kim Ferguson ​444-3410
 
7 Math

Amber Auter 444-3438
 
7 Social Studies

Eric Nethercott 444-3431
 
7 Social Studies

Troy Stimac 444-3423
 
7 Social Studies

Melissa Mackiewicz  ​444-3445

7 Social Studies

Ryan Warren

444-3470

 
7 Science

Dawn Brock ​444-3460
 
7 Science

Scot Vogel 444-3458
 
7 Science

Lisa Lorenzen 444-3430
 
7 Science

Adam Weidner 444-3453 
 
7 Cross-Categorical

Janelle Reese ​444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical

Mindy Dolan 444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical TA

Kathy Delzell 444-3442
 
7 Cross-Categorical

Michelle Brooks 444-3479
 
7 Cross-Categorical PA

Sharon Miller 444-3479
 
7 Cross-Categorical PA

Lisa Montalvo  444-3479

7 Resource

Erin Bergeron

444-3450

 
7 Resource TA

Kathy Walker  444-3450
 
7 Resource

Larissa Post 444-3413

8 Math

Clint Cunningham

444-3461

 
8 Math

Taryn Owens 444-3426

8 Math

Nick Brines

444-3463


8 Math

Amy Robinson 444-3425

8 ELA

Barb York

444-3462

 
8 ELA

Tomisha Carter 444-3452
 
8 ELA

Christina Helferich 444-3439
 
8 ELA

Angie McCool 444-3464

8 Social Studies

Rebecca Purcell 

444-3466

 
8 Social Studies

Chrissie Williams 444-3432
 
8 Social Studies

Eddie Baer 444-3494
 
8 Social Studies

Chris Campbell-Stanley  444-3467
 
8 Science

Mallory Franey 444-3456

8 Science

Chris Dryer

444-3465


8 Science


Jayme Biava 444-3447
 
8 Science

D'Lando Carter 444-3415
 
8 Cross-Categorical

Drew O'Connell 444-3469
 
8 Cross-Categorical TA

Lisa Montalvo 444-3469

8 Resource

Rolana Brown

444-3444

 
8 Resource

Maria Lacquet-Hopkins 444-3444
 
7/8 Resource

Amanda Flesch ​444-3478
 
7/8 Resource TA

Larry Cross 444-3478
 
ESL

Nina Sparling ​444-3491
 
ESL TA

Noemi Torres 444-3491
 
Speech Pathologist

Burgandy Henderson 444-3489

SPED ED

Morgan Ross

444-3472

SPED ED TA

Craig Barth

444-3413

SPED ED TA

David Worthington

444-3413

 
SPED TMH

Whitney Spencer 444-3490

SPED TMH TA

Jennifer McGuire

444-3490

 
SPED TMH TA

Catrina Hinchman 444-3490
 
SPED TMH PA

Joshua Duffy 444-3490

GTT

Joe Dicken

444-3468

 
GTT

Heidi Parker 444-3434

Art

Ruthie Hannan

444-3446

Chorus

Jennifer Woodrow

444-3476

Orchestra


 

Band

Brian Klett

444-3422

 
Global Detectives

Kristi Hawker 444-3474
 
Computer Applications

Ken Koerber 444-3455

PE/Health

Howard Baker

444-3477

 
PE/Health

D'Andre Day 444-3436

PE


Chase Thurston

444-3475

PE

Jim Robinson

444-3471

 
PE

Courtney Furlong 444-3449
 
PE


Mark Prina

​444-3473 
 
Hall Monitor

April Davis 444-3454
 
Hall Monitor

John Pendleton 444-3454
 
Hall Monitor

Aaron Dye 444-3454
 
Hall Monitor

Justin Henderson 444-3416